Sunday, April 29, 2007

al;skdjf;asldkfj;

Guhh I reaaally wish I could have gone to the open show. If CalArts was in San Francisco, it would make life much easier. It would also save me from having to live in Valencia for four years. Ohhh well.

I finished this huge ass painting.
I've done so many self-portraits for my stupid AP art portfolio thing. It's almost over though. High school is almost over too. How wonderful.

Monday, April 23, 2007

life drawing

First time life drawing for like....a month. Yay...





Saturday, April 21, 2007

i reaaaally wanna see

Tekkon Kinkreet.


I really liked Mind Game a lot a lot a lot.
Too bad I'd have to go to LA to see it. Pooooo.

Friday, April 20, 2007

MUSIC!!!!

Okay so I realized you can use html tags in these posts.

Anyways. Here's a song. I used my midi keyboard, guitar with crappy mic, and some drum loop from garage band.
I'm not totally sure what I'm doing music theory wise. Oh well.



Music is rad.

Tuesday, April 17, 2007

tuesday

Okay here's what I was going to post yesterday.
Us CSSSA people were really loud and annoying I bet.
I was contemplating going and finding people in the cubes and I actually walked up there but I decided not to bother anyone especially when I saw all those curtains up over the cubes which seemed to say "hey I'm trying to finish a film here, go away."

CalArts in the morning.


CSSSA kids. This photo is weird. It's like I'm exuding some magical force that's making everyone else all blurry.

Monday, April 16, 2007

monday

CalArts was cool but sorta disappointing. It was like hey we're great and stuff okay bye come back in fall.

I did this at school with a mouse.

Tuesday, April 10, 2007

oh hey

I'm 18 now.
Exciting.

Sunday, April 08, 2007

April 14th

It needs to be a week from now. Now.
There's an accpeted student event thing at CalArts on the 14th.
I want my portfolio back.
Man I'm impatient.